Committees



Conference Chairs

Xudong Jiang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Yulin Wang, Wuhan University, China

Program Co-Chairs

Yan Li,  University of Southern Queensland, Australia

Maode Ma, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Technical Committee

Buyang Cao, Tongji University, China
Cheung-Chieh Ku, National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan
Ali Boroumandnia, Tehran Azad University, Iran
Noraidah Sahari, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Sule Yildirim Yayilgan, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Sandeep Reddivari, University of North Florida, USA
Feng-Jen Yang, Florida Polytechnic University, USA
Xin Fang, Northeastern University, USA
Ismail Rakip Karas, Karabük University, Turkey
Dmitry Kravchenko, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel 
Ha Quang Thuy, Vietnam National University, Vietnam
Angelo Genovese, Università Degli Studi Di Milano, Italy
Zuraini Zainol, Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia, Malaysia
Tien-Ying Kuo, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
N Nasimuddin, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
P. Raviraj, Kalaignar Karunanidhi Institute of Technology, India
Ramadan Elaiess, University of Benghazi, Libya
Le Nguyen Quoc Khanh, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Durgesh Samadhiya, National Applied Research Laboratories, Taiwan
Anita Ganpati, Himachal Pradesh University, India
K. K. Soundra Pandia, Pdpm-Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing, India
Jawahar Thakur, Himachal Pradesh University, India
Dong-Seong Kim, Kumoh National Institute of Technology, South Korea
Hong Seng Gan, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Peng Cheng, Southwest University, China
Qazi Mudassar Ilyas, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia
Tuan Anh Nguyen, Vietnam National University of Hochiminh City, Vietnam
Xiaohua Li, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA
Noreddine GHERABI, University of Moulay Slimane, Morocco
Khaled Ahmed, Cairo University, Egypt
A.C.M. Fong, Western Michigan University, USA
Jiuwen Cao, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
Yimin Yang, Lakehead University, Canada
Xiaolin Chang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Chi-Hua Chen, Fuzhou University, China
Taufiq Asyhari, Coventry University, UK
Jing Chen, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Jakramate Bootkrajang, Chiang Mai University, Thailand
Andreas Emrich, DFKI/University of Saarbrucken, Germany
Franco Frattolillo, Universita del Sannio, Italy
I-Hsin Chung, IBM T. J., Watson Research Center, USA
Jyh-Haw Yeh, Boise State University,USA
Imran Memon, Zhejiang University, China
Fei Hao, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Zoran Gajic, Rutgers University, USA
Diab Abuaiadah, Waikato Institute of Technology, New Zealand
Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA
Mario Larangeira, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Mo Saraee, University of Salford-Manchester, UK
Tehmina Amjad, International Islamic University, Pakistan
Feng Gu, College of Staten Island, USA
Syed Akhter Hossain, Daffodil International University
Luiz Moutinho, Visiting Professor at University of Suffolk

 

 

 

 

Contact Method


Ms. Lisa Wang

ITCC 2019 conference secretary

E-mail: itcc@acm-sg.org

Submission Method


 

Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Indexed by





Supported by