Committees


Conference Chair

Bing Yan, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China


Conference Co-Chairs

Genghuang Yang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Hong Shen, Sun Yat-sen University, China

Xudong Jiang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore


Program Co-Chairs

Yanqiu Che, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Jian Dong, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Chunxiao Han, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Zhi Zheng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Xiaohua Li, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA

Rohaya Latip, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia


Steering Committee Co-chairs

Zoran Gajic, Rutgers University, USA

Xiaohua Li, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA

 

Chapter Co-Chairs

Mario Larangeira, Tokyo Institute of Technology/IOHK, Japan

Chi-Hua Chen, Fuzhou University, China

 

Local Organizing Committees

Yujun Cai, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Liguo Tian, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Hui Yang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Lei Chen, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Shilong Zhang, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Guangda Lu, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Zhi Liang Chen, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Min Li, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Jian Dong, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

Chunxiao Han, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China

 

Technical Program Committees

Zhizhong Ding, Hefei University of Technology, China

Feng Gu, College of Staten Island, USA

Jawahar Thakur, Himachal Pradesh University, India

Jinghuey Khor, University of Southampton, Malaysia

Ali Broumandnia, Tehran Azad University, Iran

Xin Fang, Northeastern University, USA

Dmitry Kravchenko, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel 

Cong Pu, Marshall University, USA

Tien-Ying Kuo, National Taipei University of Technology, China

Noraidah Sahari, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia

Chi-Hua Chen, Fuzhou University, China

Jing Chen Jing Chen, National Cheng Kung University, China

Ismail Rakip, Karas Karabük University, Turkey

Luiz Moutinho, Visiting Professor at University of Suffolk, UK

A.C.M. Fong, Western Michigan University, USA

Feng-Jen Yang, Florida Polytechnic University, USA

Franco Frattolillo, Universita del Sannio, Italy

Jakramate Bootkrajang, Chiang Mai University, Thailand

Xiaohua Li, State University of New York at Binghamton, USA

Mario Larangeira, Tokyo Institute of Technology/IOHK, Japan

I-Hsin Chung,  IBM Watson Research Center, USA

Zoran Gajic, Rutgers University, USA

Jyh-Haw Yeh, Boise State University,USA

Bilal Khalid, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Ailong Cai, PLA Strategic Support Force Information Engineering University, China

Wei Zhou, Yunnan University of Finance and Economics, China

Wasana Ngaogate, Ubon Ratchathani University, Thailand

 

 

 

Contact Method


Mr. Cheney Zhu

ITCC 2023 conference secretary

E-mail: itcc@acm-sg.org


Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper

(Paper Template)

2. Abstract

(Abstract Template)